Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CURBAR CURVE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S43 3HZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.7%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+37.7%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,500
+12.3%
Sold on 13 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+57.3%
Sold on 14 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
+45.7%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+28.0%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 26 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S43 3HZ
← Back to All Properties