Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, QUEENSWOOD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+9.3%
Sold on 28 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500
+60.4%
Sold on 23 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
-13.5%
Sold on 29 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,995
Sold on 26 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1RU
← Back to All Properties