Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ANN STREET, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 6AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+26.8%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+52.7%
Sold on 28 February 2024
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+0.0%
Sold on 3 June 2016
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
-9.3%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,500
Sold on 8 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6AA
← Back to All Properties