7, THE SHORTLANDS, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB12 8NQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£177,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.2%
Price Change
-£18,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedLeasehold
£177,000-9.2%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Detached
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000+167.1%
Sold on 25 September 2023
Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000-8.7%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Detached
-£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950+2.5%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Detached
+£1,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,995
Sold on 29 September 2000
Detached
Sale #1