Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WEBSTERS YARD, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 4HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+41.2%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
-29.2%
Sold on 19 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-7.7%
Sold on 9 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+18.2%
Sold on 20 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 18 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 4HA
← Back to All Properties