Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 2, STANFORD AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,500
Last Sold Price
30 August 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£16,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£236,500
+7.5%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£219,950
+37.5%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+166.7%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+33.3%
Sold on 16 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 17 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6AA
← Back to All Properties