Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, ST CHADS ROAD, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY1 6BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,950
Last Sold Price
23 June 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.6%
Price Change
+£64,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£139,950
+86.6%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Terraced
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+200.0%
Sold on 31 May 2001
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
-62.1%
Sold on 30 May 2000
Terraced
-£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 1 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY1 6BP
← Back to All Properties