Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

7, ROYAL YORK VILLAS, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS8 4JR

10 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2012
10
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/Maisonette • Leasehold
£230,000+6.5%
Sold on 2 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #10
£216,000+20.0%
Sold on 1 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£180,000-11.3%
Sold on 13 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£203,000+4.1%
Sold on 7 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£195,000+6.6%
Sold on 26 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£183,000+11.9%
Sold on 3 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,500+21.1%
Sold on 26 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+35.0%
Sold on 11 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000+25.0%
Sold on 13 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 4JR← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.