Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, HAWTHORN PLACE, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 6BF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+16.1%
Sold on 25 March 2024
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,500
-6.5%
Sold on 21 February 2020
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£262,500
+26.8%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Terraced
+£55,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£206,995
Sold on 14 June 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 6BF
← Back to All Properties