Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, BIDWELL CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1QR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
8 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£262,500
+63.6%
Sold on 8 February 2019
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,500
+7.0%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+117.4%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1QR
← Back to All Properties