Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, OCKLEY BROOK, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7DP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+23.0%
Sold on 13 February 2015
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
+87.1%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Terraced
+£87,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+48.1%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Terraced
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+19.0%
Sold on 5 February 1999
Terraced
+£10,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,700
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7DP
← Back to All Properties