Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MELFORT DRIVE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2XN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£446,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.2%
Price Change
+£221,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£446,000
+98.2%
Sold on 30 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£221,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+73.1%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+78.1%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 26 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2XN
← Back to All Properties