Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, BARTHOLOMEW ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3TP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
23 December 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£15,147 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+9.8%
Sold on 23 December 2009
Terraced
+£15,147 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,853
+96.0%
Sold on 9 March 2005
Terraced
+£75,853 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+19.7%
Sold on 27 November 1998
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 13 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 3TP
← Back to All Properties