Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BELLE ISLE AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 5JY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.3%
Price Change
+£104,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£287,000
+57.3%
Sold on 4 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+10.6%
Sold on 7 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 5JY
← Back to All Properties