Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ELVEDEN CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7FF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.3%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,000
-8.3%
Sold on 9 April 2009
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+83.2%
Sold on 16 August 2005
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,500
+77.0%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+0.4%
Sold on 4 July 1997
Terraced
+£158 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,842
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7FF
← Back to All Properties