Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, EMPSHOTT ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 8BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£322,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.1%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£322,000
+43.1%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+56.3%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+159.5%
Sold on 22 April 2003
Terraced
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 7 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 8BY
← Back to All Properties