Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, FAIRVIEW ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 4TE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£37,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+18.4%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£37,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,750
+43.8%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£61,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+5.6%
Sold on 6 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,500
Sold on 20 January 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV4 4TE
← Back to All Properties