Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, BADGERS CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN7 3BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.0%
Price Change
+£97,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£288,000
+51.0%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Detached
+£97,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,750
-19.7%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Detached
-£46,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+197.8%
Sold on 27 June 2005
Detached
+£157,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,750
Sold on 28 April 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN7 3BA
← Back to All Properties