Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, TEWKESBURY CLOSE, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG24 9DU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£71,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2003
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.8%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£71,000
+57.8%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,000
+15.4%
Sold on 5 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,000
+16.4%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,500
+13.6%
Sold on 8 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 30 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG24 9DU
← Back to All Properties