Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SHEPHERD CLOSE, AYLESBURY, AYLESBURY VALE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP20 1DR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+36.6%
Sold on 9 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,000
+12.8%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+57.8%
Sold on 28 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+42.5%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 27 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP20 1DR
← Back to All Properties