128, WOOD STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

BL8 2QY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£104,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£104,000+22.4%
Sold on 8 February 2019
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000+75.3%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500+61.7%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 4 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1