Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, STAFFORD GREEN, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 6DY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+63.6%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
+4.8%
Sold on 3 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+11.7%
Sold on 12 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+72.5%
Sold on 18 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500
+32.9%
Sold on 31 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,995
Sold on 1 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 6DY
← Back to All Properties