Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, PREBENDAL COURT, STATION ROAD, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 6BB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.8%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£310,000
-8.8%
Sold on 22 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£340,000
+4.6%
Sold on 30 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£325,000
+10.2%
Sold on 6 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+0.0%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+20.4%
Sold on 3 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+0.0%
Sold on 21 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,000
Sold on 19 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 6BB
← Back to All Properties