Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, HOMEDELL HOUSE, ROUNDWOOD LANE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3RA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 1 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+18.9%
Sold on 17 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,850 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,150
+5.7%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,450
+103.0%
Sold on 20 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 1 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3RA
← Back to All Properties