27, GORING AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M18 8WW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£39,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£39,000+44.4%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£27,000+54.3%
Sold on 6 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£17,500-57.3%
Sold on 26 May 1999
Semi-Detached
-£23,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,950
Sold on 28 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1