Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
133, WESTMORLAND AVENUE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 2PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.4%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+77.4%
Sold on 12 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+58.2%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+14.0%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£12,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,995
+43.3%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£25,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 25 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 2PT
← Back to All Properties