Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, BEACH ROAD, NORTHWICH, VALE ROYAL, CHESHIRE
CW8 3AD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.7%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+56.7%
Sold on 29 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+3.4%
Sold on 24 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+93.3%
Sold on 15 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+97.4%
Sold on 10 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 20 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW8 3AD
← Back to All Properties