Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, STOCKHAM PARK, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 9HQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
1 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£242,500
+17.1%
Sold on 1 October 2018
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£207,000
+37.1%
Sold on 22 April 2016
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
-2.6%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+63.2%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,950
Sold on 23 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 9HQ
← Back to All Properties