Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ESSEX ROAD, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
PO21 2BU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+28.6%
Sold on 8 January 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+50.0%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-5.4%
Sold on 14 April 2009
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+46.5%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,000
Sold on 17 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO21 2BU
← Back to All Properties