Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FOREST RISE, ROMSEY ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2NN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£504,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£504,000
+15.2%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£437,500
+173.5%
Sold on 26 November 2009
Detached
+£277,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 30 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 2NN
← Back to All Properties