Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
STABLE COTTAGE, POUCHEN END LANE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 2SA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£860,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£860,000
+27.4%
Sold on 10 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£675,000
+35.0%
Sold on 25 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£175,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£499,950
+26.1%
Sold on 12 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£103,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£396,500
+58.6%
Sold on 16 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£146,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 7 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 2SA
← Back to All Properties