Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
222, GORING WAY, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN12 5BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£585,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£585,000
+10.4%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£530,000
+86.9%
Sold on 9 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£246,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£283,500
+31.9%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 30 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN12 5BS
← Back to All Properties