APPLE TREE COTTAGE, THE MOUNT, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG8 8JH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£706,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.6%
Price Change
+£354,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£706,000+100.6%
Sold on 14 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£354,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£352,000+19.3%
Sold on 28 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000+38.5%
Sold on 16 January 2009
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,000+53.2%
Sold on 27 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,000
Sold on 4 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1