Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, ROCHESTER WAY, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS14 3QG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£333,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.9%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£333,000
+54.9%
Sold on 4 September 2025
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+79.2%
Sold on 27 February 2020
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+101.7%
Sold on 16 June 2004
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS14 3QG
← Back to All Properties