Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 59, BRUNSWICK PLACE, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN3 1NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£480,000
+50.0%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+82.9%
Sold on 12 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+503.4%
Sold on 10 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£146,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 6 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1NE
← Back to All Properties