Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HALIFAX DRIVE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 2TL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£35,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+13.0%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£269,995
+98.5%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£133,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+79.1%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,950
+24.5%
Sold on 13 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 2TL
← Back to All Properties