Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GILSON CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6XD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
22 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,500
+33.8%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+1.5%
Sold on 30 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,500
+14.7%
Sold on 22 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+4.3%
Sold on 18 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+52.2%
Sold on 20 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 20 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6XD
← Back to All Properties