Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, WHITWORTH ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 4HJ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£199,500
+12.1%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£178,000
+21.5%
Sold on 17 February 2020
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£146,500
-3.0%
Sold on 14 July 2014
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£151,000
+18.0%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+18.0%
Sold on 3 October 2005
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,500
+87.1%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+45.0%
Sold on 29 September 1998
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 26 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 4HJ
← Back to All Properties