Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25A, CHACOMBE ROAD, BANBURY, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
OX17 2QU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£830,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.0%
Price Change
+£233,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£830,000
+39.0%
Sold on 6 January 2020
Detached
+£233,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£597,000
-8.2%
Sold on 8 November 2016
Detached
-£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£650,000
Sold on 16 January 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 2QU
← Back to All Properties