Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ESCOTT PLACE, CHERTSEY, RUNNYMEDE, SURREY
KT16 0HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£18,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£198,000
+10.0%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,950
+25.4%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,500
+17.6%
Sold on 17 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+75.8%
Sold on 1 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,400
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT16 0HA
← Back to All Properties