Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CARROCK CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7HW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£354,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.7%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£354,000
+0.7%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£351,500
+100.9%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Detached
+£176,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 1 March 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7HW
← Back to All Properties