Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, CARNARVON ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£236,000
+12.4%
Sold on 19 August 2009
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+39.1%
Sold on 25 May 2006
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000
+164.9%
Sold on 4 April 2002
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 15 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5SD
← Back to All Properties