Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, WALMSLEY ROAD, BROADSTAIRS, THANET, KENT
CT10 2BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.0%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+92.0%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+19.0%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+121.1%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 13 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT10 2BH
← Back to All Properties