Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BUTTERMERE DRIVE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 7PA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.5%
Price Change
+£135,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+79.5%
Sold on 2 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£135,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+183.5%
Sold on 23 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 27 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7PA
← Back to All Properties