Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, CHURCHFIELD TERRACE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 8JT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,500
Last Sold Price
8 February 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£24,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£104,500
+30.6%
Sold on 8 February 2023
Terraced
+£24,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995
+18.5%
Sold on 4 September 2006
Terraced
+£12,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 8 October 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S72 8JT
← Back to All Properties