32, TYNE ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA14 3NA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£165,000+11.9%
Sold on 14 October 2025
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,500+36.6%
Sold on 8 December 2021
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000+200.0%
Sold on 16 February 2015
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000+140.0%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1