Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, SHEPPERTON CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 8RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+84.6%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+75.7%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,995
+39.6%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 15 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8RP
← Back to All Properties