Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
342, LORDS WOOD LANE, CHATHAM, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME5 8JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.8%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+52.8%
Sold on 12 November 2020
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+71.0%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+72.2%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 29 November 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8JT
← Back to All Properties