Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, MORELLO GARDENS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9DW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.9%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+44.9%
Sold on 29 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+11.3%
Sold on 21 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,950
Sold on 25 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9DW
← Back to All Properties