Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, LANSDOWNE ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 5HJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.0%
Price Change
-£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
-25.0%
Sold on 27 January 2009
Detached
-£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£500,000
+100.0%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+42.9%
Sold on 19 July 2000
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 24 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 5HJ
← Back to All Properties